Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Florence, United StatesFlorenceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Florence, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Florence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Florence: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Florence

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Florence

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florencija
  • Florens
  • flwrns
  • flwrns kntaky
  • fu luo lun sa
  • furorensu
  • Флоренс
  • Флоренция
  • فلورنس
  • فلورنس، کنتاکی
  • فلورنس، کینٹکی
  • フローレンス
  • 佛羅倫薩

Country

Florence is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,951 People

Elevation above sea level

282m

Cities around Florence (Boone County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 23 km
Indianapolis ... 149 km
Ironville ... 166 km
Meads ... 167 km
Columbus ... 168 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Toledo ... 306 km
Nashville ... 357 km
Cleveland ... 362 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Detroit ... 388 km
Chicago ... 397 km
Pittsburgh ... 403 km
St. Louis ... 448 km
Greensboro ... 504 km
Charlotte ... 514 km
London ... 516 km
Milwaukee ... 517 km
Atlanta ... 578 km
West Raleigh ... 594 km
Raleigh ... 597 km
Hamilton ... 604 km
Memphis ... 607 km
Washington, D.C. ... 608 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Mississauga ... 642 km
Baltimore ... 642 km
Brampton ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries