Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Finneytown, United StatesFinneytownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFinneytown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Finneytown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Finneytown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Finneytown
Today, May 28, 2020

Sunrise Finneytown

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Finneytown

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Finnetytown
  • Finneytown

Country

Finneytown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,741 People

Elevation above sea level

271m

Major cities in the vicinity of Finneytown (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 7 km
Indianapolis ... 146 km
Columbus ... 148 km
Ironville ... 168 km
Meads ... 169 km
Fort Wayne ... 218 km
Toledo ... 282 km
Cleveland ... 340 km
Windsor ... 362 km
Detroit ... 365 km
Nashville ... 380 km
Chicago ... 385 km
Pittsburgh ... 387 km
St. Louis ... 459 km
London ... 493 km
Milwaukee ... 502 km
Greensboro ... 512 km
Charlotte ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 582 km
Washington, D.C. ... 600 km
Atlanta ... 600 km
West Raleigh ... 601 km
Raleigh ... 604 km
Buffalo ... 607 km
Mississauga ... 620 km
Brampton ... 623 km
Memphis ... 628 km
Etobicoke ... 631 km
Baltimore ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries