Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erlanger, United StatesErlangerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inErlanger United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Erlanger to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erlanger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Erlanger
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Erlanger

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Erlanger

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrlanger
  • Erlanger
  • Greenwood Lake
  • Timberlake
  • aranga
  • ayrlanghr
  • e lan ge
  • rlngr kntaky
  • Ерлангер
  • Эрлангер
  • إيرلانغر
  • ایرلینگیر، کینٹکی
  • رلنگر، کنتاکی
  • アーランガー
  • 厄兰格

Country

Erlanger is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,797 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Erlanger (Kenton County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 14 km
Indianapolis ... 150 km
Ironville ... 165 km
Columbus ... 165 km
Meads ... 166 km
Fort Wayne ... 237 km
Toledo ... 303 km
Cleveland ... 359 km
Nashville ... 359 km
Windsor ... 383 km
Detroit ... 386 km
Chicago ... 396 km
Pittsburgh ... 401 km
St. Louis ... 450 km
Greensboro ... 503 km
London ... 513 km
Charlotte ... 514 km
Milwaukee ... 516 km
Durham ... 565 km
Atlanta ... 580 km
West Raleigh ... 594 km
Raleigh ... 596 km
Hamilton ... 602 km
Washington ... 606 km
Memphis ... 610 km
Buffalo ... 626 km
Mississauga ... 639 km
Baltimore ... 640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries