Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dent, United StatesDentUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDent United States

What day is it in Dent right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dent to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dent to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dent
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Dent

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dent

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Challengeville
  • Dent

Country

Dent is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,497 People

Elevation above sea level

257m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dent (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 13 km
Indianapolis ... 137 km
Columbus ... 158 km
Ironville ... 177 km
Meads ... 178 km
Fort Wayne ... 218 km
Toledo ... 287 km
Cleveland ... 348 km
Windsor ... 367 km
Detroit ... 370 km
Nashville ... 374 km
Chicago ... 379 km
Pittsburgh ... 398 km
St. Louis ... 448 km
Milwaukee ... 498 km
London ... 500 km
Greensboro ... 519 km
Charlotte ... 532 km
Durham ... 579 km
Hamilton ... 590 km
Atlanta ... 599 km
West Raleigh ... 608 km
Washington ... 611 km
Raleigh ... 611 km
Buffalo ... 616 km
Memphis ... 620 km
Mississauga ... 627 km
Brampton ... 631 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries