Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cynthiana, United StatesCynthianaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCynthiana United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cynthiana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cynthiana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cynthiana
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Cynthiana

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Cynthiana

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinziana
  • Sintijana
  • kynthyana
  • synsyana kntaky
  • xin xi ya na
  • Кинзиана
  • Синтијана
  • سینسیانا، کنتاکی
  • كينثيانا
  • 辛西亚纳

Country

Cynthiana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,423 People

Elevation above sea level

224m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cynthiana (Harrison County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 83 km
Meads ... 127 km
Ironville ... 129 km
Columbus ... 202 km
Indianapolis ... 213 km
Fort Wayne ... 309 km
Nashville ... 316 km
Toledo ... 365 km
Cleveland ... 401 km
Pittsburgh ... 412 km
Greensboro ... 442 km
Windsor ... 443 km
Charlotte ... 445 km
Detroit ... 445 km
Chicago ... 466 km
St. Louis ... 474 km
Durham ... 506 km
Atlanta ... 511 km
West Raleigh ... 534 km
Raleigh ... 537 km
London ... 562 km
Memphis ... 583 km
Washington ... 584 km
Milwaukee ... 588 km
Baltimore ... 623 km
Hamilton ... 643 km
Buffalo ... 658 km
Mississauga ... 681 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries