Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harrodsburg, United StatesHarrodsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarrodsburg United States

What day is it in Harrodsburg right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Harrodsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Harrodsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harrodsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Harrodsburg
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Harrodsburg

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Harrodsburg

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harrod's Town
  • Harrodsburg
  • Harrodstown
  • Hogtown
  • Kharodsburg
  • Kharrodsburg
  • Old Town
  • ha luo ci bai ge
  • harwdsbwrg
  • harwdsbwrgh
  • Хародсбург
  • Харродсбург
  • هارودسبورغ
  • هارودسبورگ
  • 哈洛兹柏格

Country

Harrodsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,394 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harrodsburg (Mercer County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 153 km
Meads ... 186 km
Ironville ... 189 km
Nashville ... 235 km
Indianapolis ... 245 km
Columbus ... 284 km
Fort Wayne ... 372 km
Charlotte ... 425 km
St. Louis ... 439 km
Toledo ... 442 km
Atlanta ... 443 km
Greensboro ... 445 km
Cleveland ... 483 km
Pittsburgh ... 488 km
Chicago ... 503 km
Memphis ... 507 km
Durham ... 514 km
Windsor ... 521 km
Detroit ... 523 km
West Raleigh ... 541 km
Raleigh ... 543 km
Milwaukee ... 631 km
Washington ... 637 km
London ... 643 km
Baltimore ... 680 km
Virginia Beach ... 717 km
Hamilton ... 724 km
Buffalo ... 739 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries