Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campbellsville, United StatesCampbellsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCampbellsville United States

What day is it in Campbellsville right now?

Saturday (September 24, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Campbellsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Campbellsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Campbellsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Campbellsville
Today, September 24, 2022

Sunrise Campbellsville

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Campbellsville

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buck Horn Lick
  • Campbellsville
  • Kampbehlsvill
  • Kampbelsvil
  • kamblsfyl
  • kan bei er si wei er
  • kmblswyl kntaky
  • Кампбелсвил
  • Кампбэлсвилл
  • كامبلسفيل
  • کمبلسویل، کنتاکی
  • 坎贝尔斯威尔

Country

Campbellsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,237 People

Elevation above sea level

248m

Major cities in the vicinity of Campbellsville (Taylor County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 174 km
Cincinnati ... 208 km
Meads ... 242 km
Ironville ... 245 km
Indianapolis ... 275 km
Columbus ... 344 km
Atlanta ... 403 km
St. Louis ... 414 km
Fort Wayne ... 417 km
Charlotte ... 429 km
Memphis ... 448 km
Greensboro ... 466 km
Toledo ... 497 km
Chicago ... 530 km
Durham ... 537 km
Cleveland ... 543 km
Pittsburgh ... 547 km
West Raleigh ... 562 km
Raleigh ... 564 km
Windsor ... 577 km
Detroit ... 579 km
Milwaukee ... 660 km
Washington ... 687 km
London ... 703 km
Baltimore ... 731 km
Virginia Beach ... 752 km
Kansas City ... 764 km
Hamilton ... 785 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries