Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elizabethtown, United StatesElizabethtownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Elizabethtown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elizabethtown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Elizabethtown: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Elizabethtown

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Elizabethtown

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EKX
  • Ehlizabettaun
  • Elizabettaun
  • alyzabttawn kntaky
  • yi li sha bai
  • Елизабеттаун
  • Элизабеттаун
  • الیزابتتاون، کنتاکی
  • 伊丽莎白

Country

Elizabethtown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,531 People

Elevation above sea level

221m

Cities around Elizabethtown (Hardin County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 184 km
Cincinnati ... 197 km
Indianapolis ... 230 km
Meads ... 265 km
Ironville ... 267 km
Columbus ... 339 km
St. Louis ... 362 km
Fort Wayne ... 383 km
Memphis ... 437 km
Atlanta ... 450 km
Toledo ... 475 km
Chicago ... 480 km
Charlotte ... 485 km
Greensboro ... 518 km
Cleveland ... 535 km
Windsor ... 556 km
Detroit ... 558 km
Pittsburgh ... 558 km
Milwaukee ... 611 km
West Raleigh ... 613 km
Raleigh ... 616 km
London ... 690 km
Kansas City ... 715 km
Washington, D.C. ... 719 km
Baltimore ... 761 km
Hamilton ... 778 km
Virginia Beach ... 796 km
Buffalo ... 799 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries