Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knottsville, United StatesKnottsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKnottsville United States

What day is it in Knottsville right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Knottsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Knottsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knottsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Knottsville
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Knottsville

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Knottsville

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hearts Delight
  • Knottsville
  • Nottsville

Country

Knottsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,270 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Major cities in the vicinity of Knottsville (Daviess County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 177 km
Indianapolis ... 228 km
Cincinnati ... 243 km
St. Louis ... 280 km
Meads ... 343 km
Ironville ... 346 km
Memphis ... 383 km
Columbus ... 395 km
Fort Wayne ... 396 km
Chicago ... 453 km
Atlanta ... 487 km
Toledo ... 506 km
Charlotte ... 560 km
Cleveland ... 585 km
Milwaukee ... 585 km
Windsor ... 588 km
Detroit ... 589 km
Greensboro ... 599 km
Pittsburgh ... 626 km
Kansas City ... 632 km
Durham ... 670 km
West Raleigh ... 695 km
Raleigh ... 697 km
London ... 732 km
Tulsa ... 749 km
Washington ... 800 km
Omaha ... 819 km
Hamilton ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries