Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princeton, United StatesPrincetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinceton United States

What day is it in Princeton right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Princeton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Princeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Princeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Princeton
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Princeton

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Princeton

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pricton
  • Prince Place
  • Princeton
  • Princetown
  • Prinston
  • brynstwn
  • prynstwn kntaky
  • pu lin si dun
  • Принстон
  • Прицтон
  • برينستون
  • پرنسٹن، کینٹکی
  • پرینستون، کنتاکی
  • 普林斯顿

Country

Princeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,174 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Princeton (Caldwell County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 136 km
St. Louis ... 250 km
Memphis ... 277 km
Indianapolis ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 350 km
Meads ... 438 km
Ironville ... 441 km
Atlanta ... 464 km
Fort Wayne ... 495 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Chicago ... 522 km
Kansas City ... 579 km
Charlotte ... 600 km
Toledo ... 609 km
Milwaukee ... 653 km
Greensboro ... 658 km
Tulsa ... 658 km
Windsor ... 692 km
Cleveland ... 692 km
Detroit ... 693 km
Durham ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 730 km
West Raleigh ... 752 km
Raleigh ... 754 km
Wichita ... 760 km
Omaha ... 790 km
Oklahoma City ... 792 km
New Orleans ... 807 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries