Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Martin, United StatesMartinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMartin United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Martin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Martin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Martin
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Martin

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Martin

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frost
  • Green Briar Glade
  • Greenbrier Glade
  • Martin
  • martn
  • martyn tnsy
  • Мартин
  • مارتن
  • مارتین، تنسی
  • مارٹن، ٹینیسی

Country

Martin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,959 People

Elevation above sea level

124m

Major cities in the vicinity of Martin (Weakley County, Tennessee)

Memphis ... 163 km
Nashville ... 167 km
St. Louis ... 274 km
Indianapolis ... 434 km
Atlanta ... 458 km
Cincinnati ... 463 km
Meads ... 542 km
Ironville ... 545 km
Kansas City ... 550 km
Tulsa ... 572 km
Fort Wayne ... 605 km
Chicago ... 614 km
Columbus ... 615 km
Charlotte ... 653 km
Wichita ... 695 km
Oklahoma City ... 700 km
New Orleans ... 710 km
Toledo ... 723 km
Greensboro ... 726 km
Plano ... 727 km
Milwaukee ... 741 km
Dallas ... 748 km
Arlington ... 771 km
Omaha ... 784 km
Fort Worth ... 786 km
Lincoln ... 795 km
Durham ... 798 km
Windsor ... 805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries