Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clarksville, United StatesClarksvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClarksville United States

What day is it in Clarksville right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Clarksville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Clarksville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clarksville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clarksville
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Clarksville

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Clarksville

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CKV
  • Clarksville
  • Klarksvil
  • Klarksvilis
  • Klarksvill
  • ke la ke si wei er
  • klarks vyl tynysy
  • klarksavhila
  • klarksfyl
  • kurakusubiru
  • Кларксвил
  • Кларксвилл
  • Кларксвілл
  • קלארקסוויל
  • كلاركسفيل
  • کلارکس ڤیل، تئنئسی
  • کلارکسویل، ٹینیسی
  • کلارک‌اسویل، تنسی
  • क्लार्क्सव्हिल
  • クラークスビル
  • 克拉克斯维尔

Country

Clarksville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

149,176 People

Elevation above sea level

145m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clarksville (Montgomery County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 61 km
Memphis ... 264 km
St. Louis ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 366 km
Indianapolis ... 369 km
Atlanta ... 388 km
Meads ... 426 km
Ironville ... 430 km
Columbus ... 514 km
Fort Wayne ... 537 km
Charlotte ... 541 km
Chicago ... 586 km
Greensboro ... 608 km
Toledo ... 642 km
Kansas City ... 644 km
Durham ... 680 km
Tulsa ... 692 km
West Raleigh ... 701 km
Raleigh ... 703 km
Cleveland ... 711 km
Milwaukee ... 718 km
Windsor ... 724 km
Detroit ... 726 km
Pittsburgh ... 730 km
New Orleans ... 756 km
Wichita ... 809 km
Jacksonville ... 821 km
Oklahoma City ... 821 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries