Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murfreesboro, United StatesMurfreesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMurfreesboro United States

What day is it in Murfreesboro right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Murfreesboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Murfreesboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murfreesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Murfreesboro
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Murfreesboro

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Murfreesboro

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cannonsburgh
  • Merfrisboro
  • Murfreesboro
  • Murfreesborough
  • Murfreysburo
  • Murfrijzburou
  • Murfrisboro
  • Murfrizboro
  • mafurizuboro
  • meopeulijeubeoleo
  • mo fu li si bo lei
  • mrprysbwrw
  • mwrfryzbwrw tnsy
  • Мерфрисборо
  • Мурфризборо
  • Мурфрисборо
  • Мърфрийзбъроу
  • מרפריסבורו
  • مورفریزبورو، تنسی
  • مورفریزبورو، ٹینیسی
  • マーフリーズボロ
  • 默弗里斯伯勒
  • 머프리즈버러

Country

Murfreesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

126,118 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Murfreesboro (Rutherford County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 48 km
Atlanta ... 281 km
Memphis ... 303 km
Cincinnati ... 391 km
Meads ... 408 km
Ironville ... 413 km
St. Louis ... 432 km
Indianapolis ... 432 km
Charlotte ... 449 km
Columbus ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 529 km
Fort Wayne ... 591 km
Durham ... 600 km
West Raleigh ... 619 km
Raleigh ... 621 km
Chicago ... 669 km
Toledo ... 680 km
New Orleans ... 712 km
Jacksonville ... 716 km
Pittsburgh ... 720 km
Cleveland ... 727 km
Kansas City ... 747 km
Windsor ... 760 km
Detroit ... 762 km
Tulsa ... 769 km
Milwaukee ... 801 km
Washington ... 821 km
Virginia Beach ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries