Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crossville, United StatesCrossvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrossville United States

What day is it in Crossville right now?

Thursday (January 26, 2023)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crossville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crossville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crossville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crossville
Today, January 26, 2023

Sunrise Crossville

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Crossville

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CSV
  • Crossville
  • Krossvill
  • Krosvil
  • Lambeth Crossroads
  • Lambeths Crossroads
  • Rail Road Plains
  • Railroad Plain
  • krwsfyl
  • krwswyl tnsy
  • Кросвил
  • Кроссвилл
  • كروسفيل
  • کراسویل، ٹینیسی
  • کروسویل، تنسی

Country

Crossville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,411 People

Elevation above sea level

565m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crossville (Cumberland County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 143 km
Atlanta ... 248 km
Meads ... 329 km
Ironville ... 334 km
Charlotte ... 344 km
Cincinnati ... 352 km
Memphis ... 412 km
Greensboro ... 420 km
Indianapolis ... 430 km
Columbus ... 471 km
Durham ... 491 km
St. Louis ... 508 km
West Raleigh ... 510 km
Raleigh ... 512 km
Fort Wayne ... 571 km
Pittsburgh ... 638 km
Toledo ... 640 km
Cleveland ... 667 km
Jacksonville ... 675 km
Chicago ... 683 km
Washington ... 717 km
Windsor ... 717 km
Detroit ... 720 km
Virginia Beach ... 731 km
Baltimore ... 767 km
New Orleans ... 774 km
Milwaukee ... 814 km
London ... 832 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries