Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lenoir City, United StatesLenoir CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLenoir City United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lenoir City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lenoir City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Lenoir City
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Lenoir City

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Lenoir City

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lenor Siti
  • lnwar syty tnsy
  • Ленор Сити
  • لنوار سیتی، تنسی

Country

Lenoir City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,642 People

Elevation above sea level

250m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lenoir City (Loudon County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 207 km
Atlanta ... 226 km
Charlotte ... 281 km
Meads ... 314 km
Ironville ... 319 km
Greensboro ... 359 km
Cincinnati ... 371 km
West Raleigh ... 448 km
Raleigh ... 450 km
Indianapolis ... 463 km
Memphis ... 469 km
Columbus ... 469 km
St. Louis ... 569 km
Fort Wayne ... 591 km
Pittsburgh ... 615 km
Jacksonville ... 637 km
Toledo ... 648 km
Cleveland ... 660 km
Washington, D.C. ... 671 km
Virginia Beach ... 673 km
Chicago ... 720 km
Windsor ... 723 km
Baltimore ... 723 km
Detroit ... 726 km
New Orleans ... 794 km
London ... 827 km
Milwaukee ... 849 km
Philadelphia ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries