Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oak Ridge, United StatesOak RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Ridge United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oak Ridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oak Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oak Ridge
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Oak Ridge

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Ridge

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ok-Ridzh
  • Ouk Ridz
  • awk rydj
  • awk ryj tnsy
  • okeuliji
  • xiang shu ling
  • ʼwq rydg
  • Ок-Ридж
  • Ок-Рідж
  • Оук Риџ
  • אוק רידג
  • أوك ريدج
  • اوک ریج، تنسی
  • オーク・リッジ
  • 橡树岭
  • 오크리지

Country

Oak Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,330 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Cities around Oak Ridge (Anderson County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 202 km
Atlanta ... 249 km
Charlotte ... 288 km
Meads ... 293 km
Ironville ... 298 km
Cincinnati ... 348 km
Greensboro ... 359 km
Indianapolis ... 441 km
Columbus ... 447 km
West Raleigh ... 450 km
Raleigh ... 452 km
Memphis ... 472 km
St. Louis ... 555 km
Fort Wayne ... 568 km
Pittsburgh ... 596 km
Toledo ... 625 km
Cleveland ... 638 km
Jacksonville ... 659 km
Washington, D.C. ... 660 km
Virginia Beach ... 670 km
Chicago ... 697 km
Windsor ... 700 km
Detroit ... 703 km
Baltimore ... 711 km
London ... 805 km
New Orleans ... 813 km
Milwaukee ... 827 km
Philadelphia ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries