Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farragut, United StatesFarragutUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFarragut United States

What day is it in Farragut right now?

Friday (December 9, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Farragut to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Farragut to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farragut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Farragut
Today, December 9, 2022

Sunrise Farragut

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Farragut

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faragut
  • faraghwt
  • frgt tnsy
  • Фарагут
  • فاراغوت
  • فرگت، تنسی

Country

Farragut is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,919 People

Elevation above sea level

269m

Major cities in the vicinity of Farragut (Knox County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 213 km
Atlanta ... 236 km
Charlotte ... 275 km
Meads ... 302 km
Ironville ... 307 km
Greensboro ... 350 km
Cincinnati ... 358 km
Durham ... 421 km
West Raleigh ... 440 km
Raleigh ... 442 km
Indianapolis ... 457 km
Columbus ... 458 km
Memphis ... 479 km
St. Louis ... 570 km
Fort Wayne ... 583 km
Pittsburgh ... 602 km
Toledo ... 638 km
Jacksonville ... 643 km
Cleveland ... 649 km
Washington ... 659 km
Virginia Beach ... 663 km
Baltimore ... 711 km
Windsor ... 712 km
Chicago ... 714 km
Detroit ... 715 km
New Orleans ... 807 km
London ... 816 km
Orlando ... 839 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries