Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waynesville, United StatesWaynesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waynesville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waynesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Waynesville: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Waynesville

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Waynesville

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejnsvil
  • u~einzubiru
  • waynswyl karwlynay shmaly
  • wynzfyl
  • wynzwyl shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Вејнсвил
  • واینسویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • وينزفيل
  • وینزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ウェインズビル

Country

Waynesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,869 People

Elevation above sea level

837m

Cities around Waynesville (Haywood County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 175 km
Atlanta ... 222 km
Greensboro ... 264 km
Nashville ... 313 km
Meads ... 323 km
Ironville ... 328 km
West Raleigh ... 348 km
Raleigh ... 350 km
Cincinnati ... 421 km
Columbus ... 492 km
Indianapolis ... 535 km
Memphis ... 567 km
Jacksonville ... 578 km
Virginia Beach ... 581 km
Pittsburgh ... 596 km
Washington, D.C. ... 606 km
Fort Wayne ... 644 km
Baltimore ... 660 km
Cleveland ... 670 km
St. Louis ... 673 km
Toledo ... 681 km
Windsor ... 750 km
Detroit ... 753 km
Chicago ... 793 km
Philadelphia ... 796 km
Tampa ... 831 km
New Orleans ... 832 km
London ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries