Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Easley, United StatesEasleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Easley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Easley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Easley: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Easley

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Easley

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Izli
  • aysly
  • ayzly karwlynay jnwby
  • ayzyly jnwby kyrwlayna
  • izuri
  • yi si li
  • Изли
  • إيسلي
  • ایزلی، کارولینای جنوبی
  • ایزیلی، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • イーズリー
  • 伊斯利

Country

Easley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,993 People

Elevation above sea level

329m

Cities around Easley (Pickens County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 148 km
Atlanta ... 186 km
Greensboro ... 264 km
West Raleigh ... 333 km
Raleigh ... 334 km
Nashville ... 366 km
Meads ... 395 km
Ironville ... 399 km
Cincinnati ... 500 km
Jacksonville ... 501 km
Columbus ... 566 km
Virginia Beach ... 575 km
Memphis ... 597 km
Indianapolis ... 614 km
Washington, D.C. ... 632 km
Pittsburgh ... 652 km
Baltimore ... 686 km
Fort Wayne ... 722 km
Cleveland ... 738 km
St. Louis ... 738 km
Toledo ... 756 km
Tampa ... 758 km
New Orleans ... 804 km
Philadelphia ... 820 km
Windsor ... 823 km
Detroit ... 826 km
Chicago ... 872 km
London ... 904 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries