Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seneca, United StatesSenecaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeneca United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Seneca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seneca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Seneca
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Seneca

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Seneca

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seneka
  • sai nei ka
  • snyka karwlynay jnwby
  • synyka
  • synyka jnwby kyrwlayna
  • Сенека
  • سنیکا، کارولینای جنوبی
  • سينيكا
  • سینیکا، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 塞内卡

Country

Seneca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,102 People

Elevation above sea level

294m

Cities around Seneca (Oconee County, South Carolina)

Atlanta ... 155 km
Charlotte ... 180 km
Greensboro ... 296 km
Nashville ... 348 km
West Raleigh ... 364 km
Raleigh ... 366 km
Meads ... 411 km
Ironville ... 416 km
Jacksonville ... 491 km
Cincinnati ... 507 km
Memphis ... 570 km
Columbus ... 581 km
Virginia Beach ... 607 km
Indianapolis ... 616 km
Washington, D.C. ... 663 km
Pittsburgh ... 676 km
Baltimore ... 717 km
St. Louis ... 724 km
Fort Wayne ... 730 km
Tampa ... 743 km
Cleveland ... 757 km
Toledo ... 770 km
New Orleans ... 772 km
Windsor ... 838 km
Detroit ... 842 km
Philadelphia ... 851 km
Chicago ... 874 km
London ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries