Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mauldin, United StatesMauldinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMauldin United States

What day is it in Mauldin right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mauldin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mauldin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mauldin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mauldin
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Mauldin

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mauldin

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butler's Crossroads
  • Huntersville
  • Mauldin
  • Moldin
  • mldn karwlynay jnwby
  • mo er ding
  • morudin
  • mwldyn
  • Молдин
  • ماولڈن، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • ملدن، کارولینای جنوبی
  • مولدين
  • モールディン
  • 莫尔丁

Country

Mauldin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,135 People

Elevation above sea level

290m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mauldin (Greenville County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 128 km
Atlanta ... 202 km
Greensboro ... 247 km
Durham ... 304 km
West Raleigh ... 313 km
Raleigh ... 314 km
Nashville ... 390 km
Meads ... 401 km
Ironville ... 406 km
Jacksonville ... 492 km
Cincinnati ... 510 km
Virginia Beach ... 556 km
Columbus ... 573 km
Washington ... 619 km
Memphis ... 621 km
Indianapolis ... 630 km
Pittsburgh ... 650 km
Baltimore ... 674 km
Orlando ... 691 km
Fort Wayne ... 735 km
Cleveland ... 741 km
Tampa ... 752 km
St. Louis ... 760 km
Toledo ... 764 km
St. Petersburg ... 772 km
Philadelphia ... 807 km
New Orleans ... 817 km
Windsor ... 830 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries