Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cherryville, United StatesCherryvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCherryville United States

What day is it in Cherryville right now?

Sunday (July 3, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cherryville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cherryville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cherryville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cherryville
Today, July 3, 2022

Sunrise Cherryville

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Cherryville

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cherivil
  • Cherry Ville
  • Cherryville
  • White Pines
  • chrywyl karwlynay shmaly
  • shyryfyl
  • Черивил
  • شيريفيل
  • چریویل، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Cherryville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,974 People

Elevation above sea level

298m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cherryville (Gaston County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 46 km
Greensboro ... 149 km
Durham ... 210 km
West Raleigh ... 222 km
Raleigh ... 224 km
Atlanta ... 301 km
Meads ... 351 km
Ironville ... 355 km
Nashville ... 442 km
Virginia Beach ... 462 km
Cincinnati ... 483 km
Washington ... 520 km
Columbus ... 521 km
Jacksonville ... 556 km
Pittsburgh ... 568 km
Baltimore ... 575 km
Indianapolis ... 616 km
Cleveland ... 674 km
Memphis ... 695 km
Fort Wayne ... 701 km
Philadelphia ... 708 km
Toledo ... 713 km
Orlando ... 753 km
Windsor ... 773 km
Detroit ... 777 km
St. Louis ... 791 km
Staten Island ... 813 km
Tampa ... 822 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries