Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Davidson, United StatesDavidsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDavidson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Davidson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Davidson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Davidson
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Davidson

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Davidson

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dejvidson
  • dafydswn
  • dywydsn karwlynay shmaly
  • Дејвидсон
  • دافيدسون
  • دیویدسن، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Davidson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,944 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Cities around Davidson (Gaston County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 31 km
Greensboro ... 105 km
West Raleigh ... 177 km
Raleigh ... 179 km
Atlanta ... 344 km
Meads ... 354 km
Ironville ... 358 km
Virginia Beach ... 417 km
Nashville ... 482 km
Washington, D.C. ... 482 km
Cincinnati ... 496 km
Columbus ... 521 km
Baltimore ... 537 km
Pittsburgh ... 548 km
Jacksonville ... 573 km
Indianapolis ... 634 km
Cleveland ... 664 km
Philadelphia ... 668 km
Fort Wayne ... 708 km
Toledo ... 712 km
Memphis ... 738 km
Windsor ... 768 km
Detroit ... 772 km
Staten Island ... 773 km
Newark ... 785 km
Brooklyn ... 791 km
New York City ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries