Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thomasville, United StatesThomasvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thomasville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thomasville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Thomasville: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Thomasville

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Thomasville

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tomasvil
  • tamswyl karwlynay shmaly
  • tomasubiru
  • tomeoseubil
  • twmasfyl
  • Томасвил
  • تامسویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • توماسفيل
  • تھامسویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • トマスビル
  • 토머스빌

Country

Thomasville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,757 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Cities around Thomasville (Davidson County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 32 km
Charlotte ... 95 km
West Raleigh ... 114 km
Raleigh ... 117 km
Virginia Beach ... 346 km
Meads ... 349 km
Ironville ... 352 km
Washington, D.C. ... 412 km
Atlanta ... 417 km
Baltimore ... 467 km
Pittsburgh ... 502 km
Cincinnati ... 503 km
Columbus ... 506 km
Nashville ... 538 km
Philadelphia ... 596 km
Jacksonville ... 624 km
Cleveland ... 632 km
Indianapolis ... 648 km
Toledo ... 694 km
Staten Island ... 701 km
Fort Wayne ... 705 km
Newark ... 714 km
Brooklyn ... 719 km
New York City ... 721 km
Manhattan ... 729 km
The Bronx ... 739 km
Windsor ... 744 km
Detroit ... 748 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries