Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference High Point, United StatesHigh PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
High Point, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

High Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in High Point: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise High Point

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset High Point

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaj Pojnt
  • Khaj-Pojnt
  • hai bo yin te
  • haipointo
  • hay bwynt
  • hay pwynt karwlynay shmaly
  • Хай-Пойнт
  • Хај Појнт
  • هاي بوينت
  • های پوینت، کارولینای شمالی
  • ہائی پوائنٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ハイポイント
  • 海波因特

Country

High Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

104,371 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Cities around High Point (Guilford County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 22 km
Charlotte ... 105 km
West Raleigh ... 109 km
Raleigh ... 112 km
Virginia Beach ... 337 km
Meads ... 347 km
Ironville ... 350 km
Washington, D.C. ... 402 km
Atlanta ... 427 km
Baltimore ... 457 km
Pittsburgh ... 494 km
Cincinnati ... 502 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Nashville ... 543 km
Philadelphia ... 586 km
Cleveland ... 625 km
Jacksonville ... 633 km
Indianapolis ... 647 km
Toledo ... 690 km
Staten Island ... 691 km
Fort Wayne ... 702 km
Newark ... 704 km
Brooklyn ... 709 km
New York City ... 711 km
Manhattan ... 718 km
The Bronx ... 729 km
Windsor ... 739 km
Detroit ... 743 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries