Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Reidsville, United StatesReidsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inReidsville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Reidsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reidsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Reidsville
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise Reidsville

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Reidsville

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridsvil
  • rizubiru
  • rydsfyl
  • rydzwyl karwlynay shmaly
  • Ридсвил
  • ريدسفيل
  • ریدزویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • ریڈزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • リーズビル

Country

Reidsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,520 People

Elevation above sea level

245m

Cities around Reidsville (Rockingham County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 33 km
West Raleigh ... 102 km
Raleigh ... 105 km
Charlotte ... 156 km
Virginia Beach ... 300 km
Meads ... 333 km
Ironville ... 335 km
Washington, D.C. ... 350 km
Baltimore ... 405 km
Pittsburgh ... 451 km
Atlanta ... 475 km
Columbus ... 479 km
Cincinnati ... 493 km
Philadelphia ... 536 km
Nashville ... 570 km
Cleveland ... 589 km
Staten Island ... 640 km
Indianapolis ... 641 km
Newark ... 653 km
Brooklyn ... 658 km
New York City ... 660 km
Toledo ... 662 km
Manhattan ... 668 km
The Bronx ... 678 km
Jacksonville ... 682 km
Fort Wayne ... 684 km
Windsor ... 707 km
Detroit ... 711 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries