Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siler City, United StatesSiler CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSiler City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Siler City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siler City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Siler City
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Siler City

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Siler City

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matthews Cross Roads
  • Sajler Siti
  • Siler City
  • Silers Station
  • Silers Store
  • sylr syty karwlynay shmaly
  • Сајлер Сити
  • سیلر سیتی، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Siler City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,396 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Major cities in the vicinity of Siler City (Chatham County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 47 km
Durham ... 55 km
West Raleigh ... 65 km
Raleigh ... 67 km
Charlotte ... 124 km
Virginia Beach ... 306 km
Meads ... 394 km
Ironville ... 397 km
Washington ... 400 km
Atlanta ... 450 km
Baltimore ... 454 km
Pittsburgh ... 521 km
Columbus ... 546 km
Cincinnati ... 551 km
Philadelphia ... 579 km
Nashville ... 588 km
Jacksonville ... 619 km
Cleveland ... 661 km
Staten Island ... 682 km
Newark ... 696 km
Indianapolis ... 697 km
Brooklyn ... 699 km
Jersey City ... 700 km
New York City ... 702 km
Queens ... 708 km
Manhattan ... 710 km
The Bronx ... 720 km
Toledo ... 731 km
Fort Wayne ... 748 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries