Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morrisville, United StatesMorrisvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMorrisville United States

What day is it in Morrisville right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Morrisville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Morrisville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morrisville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Morrisville
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Morrisville

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Morrisville

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morisvil
  • morisubiru
  • mwrswyl shmaly kyrwlayna
  • mwryzwyl karwlynay shmaly
  • Морисвил
  • مورسویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • موریزویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • モリスビル

Country

Morrisville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,820 People

Elevation above sea level

92m

Major cities in the vicinity of Morrisville (Wake County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 14 km
Raleigh ... 16 km
Durham ... 20 km
Greensboro ... 83 km
Charlotte ... 175 km
Virginia Beach ... 255 km
Washington ... 367 km
Baltimore ... 421 km
Meads ... 422 km
Ironville ... 424 km
Atlanta ... 501 km
Pittsburgh ... 517 km
Philadelphia ... 541 km
Columbus ... 565 km
Cincinnati ... 583 km
Nashville ... 638 km
Staten Island ... 643 km
Jacksonville ... 646 km
Newark ... 657 km
Brooklyn ... 659 km
Jersey City ... 660 km
New York City ... 662 km
Cleveland ... 666 km
Queens ... 667 km
Manhattan ... 670 km
The Bronx ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 730 km
Toledo ... 746 km
Fort Wayne ... 772 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries