Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hope Mills, United StatesHope MillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHope Mills United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hope Mills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hope Mills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hope Mills
Today, January 27, 2021

Sunrise Hope Mills

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hope Mills

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khoup Mils
  • hopumiruzu
  • hwb mylz
  • hwwp mylz karwlynay shmaly
  • Хоуп Милс
  • هوب ميلز
  • هووپ میلز، کارولینای شمالی
  • ہوپ ملز، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ホープミルズ

Country

Hope Mills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,163 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hope Mills (Cumberland County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 92 km
West Raleigh ... 93 km
Durham ... 113 km
Greensboro ... 139 km
Charlotte ... 155 km
Virginia Beach ... 316 km
Atlanta ... 456 km
Washington ... 458 km
Meads ... 484 km
Ironville ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 511 km
Jacksonville ... 555 km
Pittsburgh ... 608 km
Philadelphia ... 626 km
Columbus ... 638 km
Cincinnati ... 639 km
Nashville ... 641 km
Staten Island ... 726 km
Orlando ... 734 km
Newark ... 741 km
Brooklyn ... 742 km
Jersey City ... 744 km
New York City ... 746 km
Queens ... 750 km
Cleveland ... 752 km
Manhattan ... 754 km
The Bronx ... 764 km
Indianapolis ... 782 km
Tampa ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries