Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheraw, United StatesCherawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCheraw United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cheraw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cheraw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cheraw
Today, January 17, 2021

Sunrise Cheraw

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Cheraw

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatham
  • Chera
  • Cherah
  • Cheraw
  • Cheraw Hill
  • Cheraw Hills
  • HCW
  • Sara
  • Saraw
  • Serah
  • Shero
  • chraw karwlynay jnwby
  • qi luo
  • tshyraw
  • Шеро
  • تشيراو
  • چراو، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 奇罗

Country

Cheraw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,778 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheraw (Chesterfield County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 97 km
Greensboro ... 152 km
West Raleigh ... 155 km
Raleigh ... 155 km
Durham ... 163 km
Atlanta ... 376 km
Virginia Beach ... 393 km
Meads ... 467 km
Ironville ... 471 km
Jacksonville ... 501 km
Washington ... 515 km
Baltimore ... 569 km
Nashville ... 576 km
Cincinnati ... 613 km
Columbus ... 631 km
Pittsburgh ... 632 km
Orlando ... 689 km
Philadelphia ... 691 km
Indianapolis ... 751 km
Cleveland ... 763 km
Tampa ... 771 km
Staten Island ... 793 km
St. Petersburg ... 795 km
Newark ... 807 km
Brooklyn ... 809 km
Jersey City ... 810 km
New York City ... 812 km
Memphis ... 815 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries