Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dillon, United StatesDillonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDillon United States

What day is it in Dillon right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dillon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dillon
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Dillon

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dillon

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DLL
  • Dilon
  • di long
  • dylwn
  • dylwn karwlynay jnwby
  • Дилон
  • ديلون
  • دیلون، کارولینای جنوبی
  • ڈلن، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 狄龙

Country

Dillon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,677 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dillon (Dillon County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 148 km
Raleigh ... 161 km
West Raleigh ... 161 km
Durham ... 178 km
Greensboro ... 186 km
Virginia Beach ... 382 km
Atlanta ... 409 km
Jacksonville ... 486 km
Meads ... 515 km
Ironville ... 518 km
Washington ... 527 km
Baltimore ... 580 km
Nashville ... 624 km
Cincinnati ... 662 km
Pittsburgh ... 665 km
Orlando ... 667 km
Columbus ... 676 km
Philadelphia ... 696 km
Tampa ... 754 km
St. Petersburg ... 778 km
Staten Island ... 796 km
Indianapolis ... 801 km
Cleveland ... 802 km
Newark ... 811 km
Brooklyn ... 812 km
Jersey City ... 814 km
New York City ... 815 km
Queens ... 820 km
Manhattan ... 824 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries