Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Myrtle Beach, United StatesNorth Myrtle BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Myrtle Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Myrtle Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Myrtle Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Myrtle Beach
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise North Myrtle Beach

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset North Myrtle Beach

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chicora
  • Nort Mertl Bich
  • North Myrtle Beach
  • Palmetto
  • Windy Hill Beach
  • mei te er hai tan
  • nosumatorubichi
  • nrt mrtl bych karwlynay jnwby
  • nwrth myrtl bytsh
  • Норт Мертл Бич
  • نارتھ میرٹل بیچ، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • نرت مرتل بیچ، کارولینای جنوبی
  • نورث ميرتل بيتش
  • ノースマートルビーチ
  • 美特尔海滩

Country

North Myrtle Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,579 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Myrtle Beach (Horry County, South Carolina)

Raleigh ... 216 km
West Raleigh ... 217 km
Charlotte ... 233 km
Durham ... 241 km
Greensboro ... 264 km
Virginia Beach ... 398 km
Jacksonville ... 452 km
Atlanta ... 457 km
Washington ... 574 km
Meads ... 600 km
Ironville ... 603 km
Orlando ... 620 km
Baltimore ... 625 km
Nashville ... 698 km
Tampa ... 713 km
Philadelphia ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 737 km
St. Petersburg ... 738 km
Cincinnati ... 748 km
Columbus ... 760 km
Staten Island ... 827 km
Brooklyn ... 842 km
Newark ... 843 km
Jersey City ... 845 km
New York City ... 846 km
Queens ... 849 km
Manhattan ... 855 km
The Bronx ... 865 km
Cleveland ... 879 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries