Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Garden City, United StatesGarden CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Garden City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garden City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Garden City: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Garden City

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Garden City

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garden Siti
  • Гарден Сити

Country

Garden City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,209 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Garden City (Horry County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 233 km
Raleigh ... 242 km
West Raleigh ... 243 km
Greensboro ... 280 km
Jacksonville ... 417 km
Atlanta ... 431 km
Virginia Beach ... 433 km
Washington, D.C. ... 605 km
Meads ... 608 km
Ironville ... 611 km
Baltimore ... 656 km
Tampa ... 680 km
Nashville ... 684 km
Cincinnati ... 752 km
Pittsburgh ... 758 km
Philadelphia ... 765 km
Columbus ... 770 km
Staten Island ... 860 km
Miami ... 866 km
Brooklyn ... 876 km
Newark ... 876 km
New York City ... 880 km
Manhattan ... 888 km
Indianapolis ... 889 km
Cleveland ... 896 km
The Bronx ... 899 km
Memphis ... 900 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries