Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Orangeburg, United StatesOrangeburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrangeburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Orangeburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orangeburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Orangeburg
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Orangeburg

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Orangeburg

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OGB

Country

Orangeburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,964 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Cities around Orangeburg (Orangeburg County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 191 km
Atlanta ... 284 km
Greensboro ... 297 km
Raleigh ... 308 km
West Raleigh ... 308 km
Jacksonville ... 354 km
Virginia Beach ... 538 km
Nashville ... 559 km
Meads ... 562 km
Ironville ... 566 km
Tampa ... 624 km
Washington, D.C. ... 669 km
Cincinnati ... 688 km
Baltimore ... 723 km
Columbus ... 732 km
Memphis ... 758 km
Pittsburgh ... 768 km
Indianapolis ... 811 km
New Orleans ... 834 km
Philadelphia ... 845 km
Miami ... 851 km
Cleveland ... 884 km
Fort Wayne ... 908 km
Toledo ... 925 km
St. Louis ... 937 km
Staten Island ... 946 km
Newark ... 960 km
Brooklyn ... 962 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries