Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grovetown, United StatesGrovetownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grovetown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grovetown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grovetown: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Grovetown

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Grovetown

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grouvtaun
  • ghrwftawn
  • grobhata'una
  • grwtn jwrjya
  • Гроувтаун
  • غروفتاون
  • گروتن، جورجیا
  • گروو ٹاؤن، جارجیا
  • ग्रोभटाउन

Country

Grovetown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,216 People

Elevation above sea level

146m

Cities around Grovetown (Columbia County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 179 km
Charlotte ... 224 km
Jacksonville ... 346 km
Greensboro ... 347 km
West Raleigh ... 383 km
Raleigh ... 383 km
Nashville ... 474 km
Meads ... 548 km
Ironville ... 553 km
Tampa ... 606 km
Virginia Beach ... 623 km
Cincinnati ... 654 km
Memphis ... 656 km
Columbus ... 720 km
Washington, D.C. ... 728 km
New Orleans ... 739 km
Indianapolis ... 764 km
Baltimore ... 783 km
Pittsburgh ... 789 km
St. Louis ... 857 km
Miami ... 860 km
Fort Wayne ... 877 km
Cleveland ... 887 km
Toledo ... 910 km
Philadelphia ... 911 km
Windsor ... 976 km
Detroit ... 980 km
Staten Island ... 1014 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries