Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Statesboro, United StatesStatesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Statesboro, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Statesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Statesboro: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Statesboro

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Statesboro

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBR

Country

Statesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,422 People

Elevation above sea level

77m

Cities around Statesboro (Bulloch County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 234 km
Atlanta ... 253 km
Charlotte ... 315 km
Greensboro ... 430 km
Raleigh ... 444 km
West Raleigh ... 444 km
Tampa ... 499 km
Nashville ... 573 km
Meads ... 661 km
Ironville ... 665 km
Virginia Beach ... 672 km
New Orleans ... 718 km
Memphis ... 725 km
Miami ... 746 km
Cincinnati ... 769 km
Washington, D.C. ... 805 km
Columbus ... 833 km
Baltimore ... 859 km
Indianapolis ... 878 km
Pittsburgh ... 891 km
St. Louis ... 957 km
Philadelphia ... 981 km
Fort Wayne ... 992 km
Cleveland ... 996 km
Toledo ... 1024 km
Havana ... 1026 km
Staten Island ... 1082 km
Windsor ... 1089 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries