Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waycross, United StatesWaycrossUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waycross, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waycross

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Waycross: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Waycross

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Waycross

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AYS
  • Vejkros
  • vekrasa
  • waykrws
  • wykras jwrjya
  • Вејкрос
  • وايكروس
  • ویکراس، جورجیا
  • وے کراس، جارجیا
  • वेक्रस

Country

Waycross is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,649 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Cities around Waycross (Ware County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 112 km
Atlanta ... 323 km
Tampa ... 360 km
Charlotte ... 458 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
Raleigh ... 583 km
West Raleigh ... 584 km
Miami ... 623 km
New Orleans ... 633 km
Nashville ... 650 km
Memphis ... 753 km
Meads ... 793 km
Ironville ... 798 km
Virginia Beach ... 804 km
Havana ... 889 km
Cincinnati ... 891 km
Washington, D.C. ... 947 km
Columbus ... 964 km
Santa Clara ... 988 km
Indianapolis ... 989 km
Baltimore ... 1001 km
St. Louis ... 1029 km
Pittsburgh ... 1033 km
Houston ... 1053 km
Fort Wayne ... 1114 km
Philadelphia ... 1121 km
Cleveland ... 1133 km
Camagüey ... 1139 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries