Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St. Marys, United StatesSt. MarysUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSt. Marys United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in St. Marys to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

St. Marys

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in St. Marys
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise St. Marys

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset St. Marys

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Mary
  • Saint Mary's
  • Saint Marys
  • Saint Patrick
  • Sainte Marie
  • Sent Meriz
  • St. Marys
  • sant maryz
  • santa merij
  • synt marys jwrjya
  • Сент Мериз
  • سانت ماريز
  • سینت ماریس، جورجیا
  • سینٹ میریز، جارجیا
  • सन्त मेरीज्

Country

St. Marys is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,968 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of St. Marys (Camden County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 45 km
Orlando ... 242 km
Tampa ... 315 km
St. Petersburg ... 338 km
Atlanta ... 403 km
Charlotte ... 498 km
Miami ... 556 km
Raleigh ... 602 km
West Raleigh ... 603 km
Greensboro ... 605 km
Durham ... 617 km
New Orleans ... 688 km
Nashville ... 731 km
Virginia Beach ... 808 km
Memphis ... 837 km
Havana ... 839 km
Meads ... 851 km
Ironville ... 855 km
Santa Clara ... 925 km
Cincinnati ... 954 km
Washington ... 968 km
Baltimore ... 1021 km
Columbus ... 1022 km
Indianapolis ... 1061 km
Camagüey ... 1069 km
Pittsburgh ... 1076 km
Houston ... 1111 km
St. Louis ... 1111 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries