Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newberry, United StatesNewberryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNewberry United States

What day is it in Newberry right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Newberry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Newberry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newberry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Newberry
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Newberry

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Newberry

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Njuberi
  • n'yuberi
  • niu bei li
  • nywbry flwryda
  • nywbyry
  • Њубери
  • نيوبيري
  • نیوبری، فلوریدا
  • न्युबेरी
  • 纽贝里

Country

Newberry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,564 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Newberry (Alachua County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 108 km
Orlando ... 157 km
Tampa ... 188 km
St. Petersburg ... 207 km
Miami ... 468 km
Atlanta ... 474 km
New Orleans ... 599 km
Charlotte ... 630 km
Havana ... 717 km
Greensboro ... 742 km
Raleigh ... 745 km
West Raleigh ... 746 km
Durham ... 759 km
Nashville ... 792 km
Santa Clara ... 824 km
Memphis ... 850 km
Virginia Beach ... 954 km
Meads ... 965 km
Ironville ... 970 km
Camagüey ... 984 km
Cancún ... 992 km
Houston ... 1021 km
Cincinnati ... 1054 km
Holguín ... 1089 km
Mérida ... 1107 km
Washington ... 1111 km
Columbus ... 1136 km
Indianapolis ... 1150 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries