Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference The Villages, United StatesThe VillagesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
The Villages, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

The Villages

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in The Villages: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise The Villages

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset The Villages

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Te-Villidzhis
  • Vilidzes
  • da bhilejesa
  • Вилиџес
  • Те-Виллиджис
  • द भिलेजेस

Country

The Villages is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,442 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around The Villages (Sumter County, Florida)

Tampa ... 116 km
Jacksonville ... 156 km
Miami ... 376 km
Atlanta ... 565 km
Havana ... 640 km
New Orleans ... 659 km
Charlotte ... 698 km
Santa Clara ... 736 km
Raleigh ... 798 km
West Raleigh ... 799 km
Greensboro ... 805 km
Nashville ... 885 km
Camagüey ... 892 km
Cancún ... 939 km
Memphis ... 942 km
Virginia Beach ... 994 km
Holguín ... 996 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1023 km
Meads ... 1045 km
Ironville ... 1050 km
Mérida ... 1069 km
Houston ... 1077 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1097 km
Guantánamo ... 1108 km
Cincinnati ... 1143 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1165 km
Columbus ... 1216 km
Baltimore ... 1217 km
Indianapolis ... 1239 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries