Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maitland, United StatesMaitlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaitland United States

What day is it in Maitland right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maitland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maitland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maitland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Maitland
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Maitland

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Maitland

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lake Maitland
  • Maitland
  • Mejtland
  • me'italyanda
  • mei te lan
  • mytland
  • Мејтланд
  • ميتلاند
  • میت‌لند، فلوریدا
  • मेइटल्यांड
  • 梅特兰

Country

Maitland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,463 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maitland (Orange County, Florida)

Orlando ... 10 km
Tampa ... 116 km
St. Petersburg ... 142 km
Jacksonville ... 189 km
Miami ... 328 km
Havana ... 610 km
Atlanta ... 614 km
Santa Clara ... 694 km
New Orleans ... 713 km
Charlotte ... 728 km
Raleigh ... 816 km
West Raleigh ... 817 km
Greensboro ... 829 km
Durham ... 834 km
Camagüey ... 844 km
Cancún ... 930 km
Nashville ... 936 km
Holguín ... 945 km
Memphis ... 999 km
Virginia Beach ... 1003 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1046 km
Guantánamo ... 1056 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1066 km
Mérida ... 1070 km
Meads ... 1082 km
Ironville ... 1087 km
Houston ... 1127 km
Washington ... 1182 km
Cincinnati ... 1183 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries