Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Casselberry, United StatesCasselberryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCasselberry United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Casselberry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Casselberry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Casselberry
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Casselberry

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Casselberry

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaselberi
  • ka xi bei li
  • kasylbyry
  • kslbry flwryda
  • kyaselaberi
  • Каселбери
  • كاسيلبيري
  • کسلبری، فلوریدا
  • क्यासेलबेरी
  • 卡西贝利

Country

Casselberry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,056 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Casselberry (Seminole County, Florida)

Orlando ... 16 km
Tampa ... 121 km
St. Petersburg ... 148 km
Jacksonville ... 184 km
Miami ... 333 km
Atlanta ... 610 km
Havana ... 616 km
Santa Clara ... 699 km
New Orleans ... 714 km
Charlotte ... 722 km
Raleigh ... 810 km
West Raleigh ... 811 km
Greensboro ... 823 km
Durham ... 828 km
Camagüey ... 848 km
Nashville ... 933 km
Cancún ... 937 km
Holguín ... 948 km
Virginia Beach ... 996 km
Memphis ... 997 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1050 km
Guantánamo ... 1059 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1061 km
Mérida ... 1076 km
Meads ... 1077 km
Ironville ... 1082 km
Houston ... 1130 km
Washington ... 1176 km
Cincinnati ... 1178 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries