Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altamonte Springs, United StatesAltamonte SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAltamonte Springs United States

What day is it in Altamonte Springs right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Altamonte Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Altamonte Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altamonte Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Altamonte Springs
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Altamonte Springs

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Altamonte Springs

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altamont Springs
  • Altamonte Spgs
  • Altamonte Springs
  • Altamonte-Springs
  • a er ta meng te si pu lin si
  • altamonte springas
  • altamwnt aspryngz flwryda
  • altamwnt sbrnghz
  • Алтамонт Спрингс
  • Алтамонте-Спрінгс
  • آلتامونت اسپرینگز، فلوریدا
  • ألتامونت سبرنغز
  • अल्तामोन्ते स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 阿尔塔蒙特斯普林斯

Country

Altamonte Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,159 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Major cities in the vicinity of Altamonte Springs (Seminole County, Florida)

Orlando ... 14 km
Tampa ... 118 km
St. Petersburg ... 144 km
Jacksonville ... 186 km
Miami ... 332 km
Atlanta ... 610 km
Havana ... 614 km
Santa Clara ... 698 km
New Orleans ... 712 km
Charlotte ... 724 km
Raleigh ... 813 km
West Raleigh ... 814 km
Greensboro ... 825 km
Durham ... 831 km
Camagüey ... 848 km
Nashville ... 933 km
Cancún ... 934 km
Holguín ... 948 km
Memphis ... 996 km
Virginia Beach ... 999 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1049 km
Guantánamo ... 1059 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1062 km
Mérida ... 1073 km
Meads ... 1079 km
Ironville ... 1083 km
Houston ... 1127 km
Washington ... 1178 km
Cincinnati ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries