Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groveland, United StatesGrovelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGroveland United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Groveland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Groveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Groveland
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Groveland

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Groveland

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grovland
  • ge luo fu lan
  • ghrwfland
  • grobhalyanda
  • grwwlnd flwryda
  • Гровланд
  • غروفلاند
  • گروولند، فلوریدا
  • ग्रोभल्यान्ड
  • 格罗夫兰

Country

Groveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,528 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Groveland (Lake County, Florida)

Orlando ... 38 km
Tampa ... 83 km
St. Petersburg ... 110 km
Jacksonville ... 196 km
Miami ... 334 km
Havana ... 599 km
Atlanta ... 606 km
New Orleans ... 676 km
Santa Clara ... 694 km
Charlotte ... 739 km
Raleigh ... 835 km
West Raleigh ... 836 km
Greensboro ... 843 km
Camagüey ... 850 km
Durham ... 852 km
Cancún ... 906 km
Nashville ... 926 km
Holguín ... 955 km
Memphis ... 978 km
Virginia Beach ... 1027 km
Mérida ... 1041 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1056 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1065 km
Guantánamo ... 1068 km
Meads ... 1087 km
Houston ... 1090 km
Ironville ... 1091 km
Cincinnati ... 1182 km
Washington ... 1201 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries