Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winter Park, United StatesWinter ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinter Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Winter Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winter Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winter Park
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Winter Park

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Winter Park

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uintur Park
  • Vinter Park
  • vintara parka
  • wen te pa ke
  • winteopakeu
  • wyntr park flwryda
  • Винтер Парк
  • Уинтър Парк
  • ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا
  • وینتر پارک، فلوریدا
  • विन्टर पार्क
  • 温特帕克
  • 윈터파크

Country

Winter Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,852 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winter Park (Orange County, Florida)

Tampa ... 115 km
Jacksonville ... 193 km
Miami ... 325 km
Havana ... 608 km
Atlanta ... 617 km
Santa Clara ... 691 km
New Orleans ... 715 km
Charlotte ... 731 km
Raleigh ... 818 km
West Raleigh ... 820 km
Greensboro ... 832 km
Camagüey ... 840 km
Cancún ... 929 km
Nashville ... 940 km
Holguín ... 941 km
Memphis ... 1003 km
Virginia Beach ... 1005 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1042 km
Guantánamo ... 1052 km
Mérida ... 1069 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1070 km
Meads ... 1085 km
Ironville ... 1090 km
Houston ... 1130 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1184 km
Cincinnati ... 1189 km
New Kingston ... 1221 km
Kingston ... 1222 km
Baltimore ... 1236 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries