Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oviedo, United StatesOviedoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOviedo United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oviedo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oviedo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oviedo
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Oviedo

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Oviedo

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ov'edo
  • Ovido
  • ao wei ye duo
  • awfydw
  • obhi'edo
  • Овидо
  • Овьедо
  • أوفيدو
  • اوویه‌دو، فلوریدا
  • ओभिएडो
  • 奥维耶多

Country

Oviedo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,342 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Oviedo (Seminole County, Florida)

Tampa ... 128 km
Jacksonville ... 187 km
Miami ... 329 km
Atlanta ... 614 km
Havana ... 617 km
Santa Clara ... 697 km
Charlotte ... 722 km
New Orleans ... 724 km
Raleigh ... 808 km
West Raleigh ... 809 km
Greensboro ... 823 km
Camagüey ... 844 km
Nashville ... 938 km
Cancún ... 940 km
Holguín ... 944 km
Virginia Beach ... 993 km
New South Memphis ... 1000 km
Memphis ... 1005 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1045 km
Guantánamo ... 1054 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1065 km
Meads ... 1079 km
Mérida ... 1082 km
Ironville ... 1084 km
Houston ... 1139 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1174 km
Cincinnati ... 1184 km
Baltimore ... 1225 km
New Kingston ... 1226 km
Kingston ... 1226 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries