Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake Mary, United StatesLake MaryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lake Mary, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Mary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lake Mary: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Lake Mary

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Mary

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Meri
  • leka meri
  • lyk mary
  • lyk mry flwryda
  • ma li hu
  • Лејк Мери
  • ليك ماري
  • لیک مری، فلوریدا
  • لیک میری، فلورایڈا
  • लेक मेरी
  • 玛丽湖

Country

Lake Mary is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,822 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around Lake Mary (Seminole County, Florida)

Tampa ... 128 km
Jacksonville ... 176 km
Miami ... 341 km
Atlanta ... 602 km
Havana ... 625 km
Santa Clara ... 708 km
Charlotte ... 713 km
New Orleans ... 713 km
Raleigh ... 801 km
West Raleigh ... 802 km
Greensboro ... 814 km
Camagüey ... 856 km
Nashville ... 925 km
Cancún ... 945 km
Holguín ... 956 km
Virginia Beach ... 988 km
Memphis ... 991 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1053 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1057 km
Guantánamo ... 1067 km
Meads ... 1068 km
Ironville ... 1073 km
Mérida ... 1084 km
Houston ... 1130 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1167 km
Cincinnati ... 1172 km
Baltimore ... 1219 km
New Kingston ... 1238 km
Kingston ... 1238 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries