Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference DeBary, United StatesDeBaryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeBary United States

What day is it in DeBary right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in DeBary to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in DeBary to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

DeBary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in DeBary
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise DeBary

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset DeBary

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Bary
  • Deberi
  • de bai rui
  • de byari
  • dwbary flwryda
  • dybary
  • Дебери
  • دوباری، فلوریدا
  • ديباري
  • डे ब्यारी
  • 徳拜瑞

Country

DeBary is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,998 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of DeBary (Volusia County, Florida)

Orlando ... 39 km
Tampa ... 139 km
Jacksonville ... 162 km
St. Petersburg ... 165 km
Miami ... 354 km
Atlanta ... 590 km
Havana ... 639 km
Charlotte ... 699 km
New Orleans ... 712 km
Santa Clara ... 721 km
Raleigh ... 788 km
West Raleigh ... 789 km
Greensboro ... 801 km
Durham ... 806 km
Camagüey ... 869 km
Nashville ... 914 km
Cancún ... 957 km
Holguín ... 968 km
Virginia Beach ... 975 km
Memphis ... 982 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1040 km
Meads ... 1055 km
Ironville ... 1059 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1069 km
Guantánamo ... 1079 km
Mérida ... 1095 km
Houston ... 1129 km
Washington ... 1154 km
Cincinnati ... 1156 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries