Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Winter Garden, United StatesWinter GardenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Winter Garden, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winter Garden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winter Garden: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Winter Garden

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Winter Garden

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinter Garden
  • dong ji hua yuan
  • vintara gardena
  • wyntr gardn flwryda
  • Винтер Гарден
  • وینتر گاردن، فلوریدا
  • विन्टर गार्डेन
  • 冬季花园

Country

Winter Garden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,568 People

Elevation above sea level

38m

Cities around Winter Garden (Orange County, Florida)

Tampa ... 98 km
Jacksonville ... 195 km
Miami ... 327 km
Havana ... 601 km
Atlanta ... 613 km
Santa Clara ... 690 km
New Orleans ... 697 km
Charlotte ... 736 km
Raleigh ... 828 km
West Raleigh ... 829 km
Greensboro ... 839 km
Camagüey ... 844 km
Cancún ... 916 km
Nashville ... 934 km
Holguín ... 946 km
Memphis ... 992 km
Virginia Beach ... 1017 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1047 km
Mérida ... 1054 km
Guantánamo ... 1058 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1069 km
Meads ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1092 km
Houston ... 1111 km
Cincinnati ... 1189 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1194 km
New Kingston ... 1224 km
Kingston ... 1225 km
Baltimore ... 1246 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries