Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clermont, United StatesClermontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClermont United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Clermont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clermont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Clermont
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Clermont

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Clermont

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klermont
  • ke lai meng
  • kleramonta
  • klrmwnt flwryda
  • klyrmwnt
  • Клермонт
  • كليرمونت
  • کلرمونت، فلوریدا
  • क्लेरमोन्ट
  • 克莱蒙

Country

Clermont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,390 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clermont (Lake County, Florida)

Orlando ... 32 km
Tampa ... 86 km
St. Petersburg ... 113 km
Jacksonville ... 197 km
Miami ... 331 km
Havana ... 598 km
Atlanta ... 610 km
New Orleans ... 682 km
Santa Clara ... 691 km
Charlotte ... 739 km
Raleigh ... 834 km
West Raleigh ... 835 km
Greensboro ... 843 km
Camagüey ... 847 km
Durham ... 851 km
Cancún ... 908 km
Nashville ... 929 km
Holguín ... 952 km
Memphis ... 983 km
Virginia Beach ... 1025 km
Mérida ... 1044 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1052 km
Guantánamo ... 1064 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1067 km
Meads ... 1088 km
Ironville ... 1093 km
Houston ... 1096 km
Cincinnati ... 1185 km
Washington ... 1200 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries